Councillors

On Saturday, 19 October 2019, the City of Kalamunda held local government ordinary elections to fill seven (7) vacancies. 
View 2019 election results here

Photos will be provided shortly.

North Ward

Suburbs included: Kalamunda, Gooseberry Hill, Maida Vale
Cr Margaret Thomas (2017 - 2021)

Mayor Margaret Thomas JP
(2017 - 2021)

Kalamunda Tourism Advisory Committee Deputy | WA Local Government Association East Metropolitan Zone Deputy

Phone: 0408 278 330  
EmailMargaret.Thomas@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

Cr Cameron Blair (2017 - 2021)

Cameron Blair
(2017 - 2021)

Community Safety and Crime Prevention Advisory Group | Kalamunda Tourism Advisory Committee | Parks of Darling Range Community Advisory Committee | Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council

Phone: 0419 046 213 
EmailCameron.Blair@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

Cr Kathy Ritchie (2018 - 2018)

Kathy Ritchie
(2019 - 2023)

Kalamunda Arts Advisory Committee | Kalamunda Environmental Advisory Committee | Kalamunda History Village Deputy 

Phone:  0409 113 865  
EmailKathy.Ritchie@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

North West Ward

Suburbs included: High Wycombe, Maida Vale, Forrestfield

Cr Dylan O'Connor (2017 - 2021)

Deputy Mayor Dylan O'Connor 
(2017 - 2021)

Disability and Carers Advisory Committee | Perth Airports Municipalities Group Deputy | Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council | Metropolitan Regional Road Group

Phone: 0437 481 166  
EmailDylan.OConnor@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

 

A silhouette of a person - indicating position is vacant or individual image is not available.

Sue Bilich
(2019 - 2023)

Community Safety and Crime Prevention Advisory Group | Kalamunda Aged Care Advisory Committee | Perth Airports Municipalities Group 

Phone: 0408 002 333
EmailSue.Bilich@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

A silhouette of a person - indicating position is vacant or individual image is not available.

Lisa Cooper
(2019 - 2021)

Community Safety and Crime Prevention Advisory Group Deputy | Kalamunda History Village 

Phone: 0427 707 658
EmailLisa.Cooper@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

South East Ward

Suburbs included: Walliston, Bickley, Carmel, Kalamunda, Lesmurdie, Pickering Brook, Piesse Brook, Hacketts Gully, Paulls Valley, Canning Mills

Cr Geoff Stallard (2017 - 2021)

Geoff Stallard 
(2017 - 2021)

Kalamunda Arts Advisory Committee Deputy | Lesmurdie School Community Library Management Committee | Ray Owen Sports Centre Management Committee | Pickering Brook Taskforce Working Group Deputy

Phone: 0423 300 411  
EmailGeoff.Stallard@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

Mayor John Gairdina (2015 - 2019)

John Giardina
(2019 - 2023)

Bush Fire Control and Advisory Committee | Kalamunda Aged Care Advisory Committee Deputy | Kalamunda Tourism Advisory Committee | Ray Owen Sports Centre Management Committee Deputy | Pickering Brook Taskforce Working Group

Phone: 0418 950 498
Email: John.Giardina@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

 

A silhouette of a person - indicating position is vacant or individual image is not available.

Janelle Sewell
(2019 - 2023)

Community Safety and Crime Prevention Advisory Group | Disability and Carers Advisory Committee Deputy | Kalamunda Environmental Advisory Committee Deputy | Lesmurdie School Community Library Management Committee Deputy | WA Local Government Association East Metropolitan Zone | Parks of Darling Range Community Advisory Committee Deputy  

Phone: 0407 997 135
EmailJanelle.Sewell@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

South West Ward

Suburbs included: Forrestfield, Wattle Grove 

Cr Lesley Boyd (2017 - 2021)

Lesley Boyd
(2017 - 2021)

Bush Fire Control and Advisory Committee Deputy | Community Safety and Crime Prevention Advisory Group | Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council

Phone: 0429 422 705  
EmailLesley.Boyd@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

Cr Brooke ODonnell (2015 - 2019)

Brooke O'Donnell
(2019 - 2023)

Audit & Risk Committee Chair| Kalamunda Environmental Advisory Committee | WA Local Government Association East Metropolitan Zone

Phone: Residential: 9453 2854    Mobile: 0403 960 102  
EmailBrooke.ODonnell@kalamunda.wa.gov.au

 

A silhouette of a person - indicating position is vacant or individual image is not available.

Mary Cannon
(2019 - 2023)

Kalamunda Aged Care Advisory Committee 

Phone: 0403 828 502
EmailMary.Cannon@kalamunda.wa.gov.au


Councillors can be contacted by post using the postal address specified in the footer.

© City of Kalamunda 2019